fbpx

Strategy Sessions

Click Here To Schedule

Upcoming Events

Click For Information

Club Wealth Coaching

Click For Information

Privacy Policy

Effective Date January 1, 2019

This Privacy Policy applies to websites, apps, events and other services operated by Club Wealth (‘Club Wealth’ or ‘we’).

Safeguarding your privacy is very important to us. We take the collection of personal information from our Users seriously and are committed to protecting each User’s privacy in accordance with this Privacy Policy We use the term User to include any individual who accesses and uses any of our services, including (a) Club Wealth e-commerce store, awards programs, and (b) surveys, contests and sweepstakes (together, the ‘Services’). Please carefully review our information collection practices and privacy protections below.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Club Wealth AND CONTACTING US

Club Wealth owns and operates the Services. You may contact us directly with any questions regarding the content and material on the Website or with any questions about our privacy policies. Please contact us at: Club Wealth, PO Box 7617, Bonney Lake WA, 98391.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form, open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
To improve our website in order to better serve you.
To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
To quickly process your transactions.
To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)
How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If users disable cookies in their browser:

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly like your ability to purchase multiple products, remember your registered login and other preferred settings, etc.

However, you will still be able to place orders by contacting customer service.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

USE AND COLLECTION OF INFORMATION BY OPERATIONAL PROVIDERS

For the convenience of our Users, we may provide the opportunity to purchase certain goods, merchandise and services through the Services. Companies other than Club Wealth may handle some of these transactions. We call the companies that conduct our e-commerce operations, order fulfillment and/or contract services ‘operational providers.’ If you choose to use these Services, our operational providers will request information to fulfill your order or request. The voluntary submission of your personal information to these operational providers, including your order or request, is governed by the specific operational provider privacy and other terms. To facilitate an order or request, we may share information with the operational provider. The operational provider may also share your information with us. We will store this information in our User database. In most instances, we request that our operational providers adhere to the provisions in this Privacy Policy and only share Users’ personal information with us, unless necessary to complete a User’s request or order. We also request that these providers only use the personal information for the purpose of conducting the sale or fulfilling the requested service or order. However, you must read an operational provider’s privacy policy to determine the extent of use and disclosure of your personal information collected by them. Club Wealth, its parents, affiliates and subsidiaries are not responsible for the collection, use and disclosure practices of operational providers, nor is Club Wealth responsible or liable for the products or services provided by operational providers.

OUR POLICY ON DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION TO PARTIES OTHER THAN Club Wealth

We only share or disclose your personal information with companies other than Club Wealth when it is required by law, disclosure is necessary to operate the Services, to protect the safety of our Users, employees or property and/or when disclosure is consistent with Club Wealth ‘practices for its Services. We may in the future share personal information with our parents, partners, affiliates or other entities for other purposes. If we decide to enter into such sharing arrangements, we will disclose to our Users and in this Privacy Policy the name of each entity with which we will share information, what type of information will be shared, how the information will be used, and how to contact us if you do not want us to share your personal information.

We may collect and provide aggregate information about our Users to our advertisers, sponsors, promotional partners, and affiliates, such as how many persons visited a particular page or activity or the likes and dislikes of our Users, but this information generally does not include personal information about any individual User. We may obtain geographic information such as zip code clustering from other sources, but this aggregate information will not reveal any personal information about a specific User.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page

You can change your personal information by logging in to your account

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email.
Within 7 business days we will notify the users via in-site notification
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

The effective date at the top of this page indicates when this Privacy Policy was last revised. We will notify you before any material change takes effect so that you have time to review the changes. Any change is effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy. Your use of the Services following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the following information:

Club Wealth

P.O. Box 7617 Bonney Lake, WA 98391

206-300-1000

email hidden; JavaScript is required

1 On 1 Coaching

Club Wealth® provides five levels of 1 on 1 coaching targeted specifically to your current production levels and aspirations.

Group Coaching

Having coached roughly 60 of the top 200 agents in the world, and coached, trained, and consulted with thousands of others, Club Wealth® coaches…

Strategy Session

Our Strategy Session provides the answers to your questions about overcoming obstacles, hurdles, and the objections you face daily in the real estate industry.

Testimonials

Read and hear real-life testimonials about how our coaching system has helped thousands of people aspire to produce and earn more income in real estate.

Regional & National Events

Register for upcoming Club Wealth® events in your area. Register early, space is limited!

REGISTER EARLY FOR SAVINGS!

Listing Agent Boot Camp™

What is Listing Agent Boot Camp?

Listing Agent Boot Camp™ is a 3-day experiential event that’s part conference, part mastermind. We have created a hybrid real estate event that combines the elements of a mastermind setting with on-site learning.

Business Strategy Mastermind™

What is a Mastermind Conference?

A 3-day experiential event that’s a part conference, part mastermind. We’ve even included our Buyer Agent Boot Camp™ Experience exclusively for buyers agents!

Mastermind in Paradise™

What is Mastermind in Paradise?

An EXCLUSIVE 4-day event is full of Masterminding and Networking with top agents in the country. Enjoy growing your business while taking a break and relaxing! Only available to those in Tier 3 or higher.

About Michael Hellickson

Michael Hellickson sold real estate agent for over 20 years, listing and selling over 100 homes/month, and carrying over 750 active/pending listings at one point…

Real Estate Coach

Having coached roughly 60 of the top 200 agents in the world, and coached, trained, and consulted with thousands of others, Club Wealth® coaches…

My Story

This video essentially outlines the highlights of my life (professionally mostly), and how I got to where I am today. You may be surprised at how my career path began…

The Truth

There is a lot of misinformation floating around about how and why Tara and I sold our real estate business and retired from the sales side of the industry…